Rolls Royce Spectre
Rolls Royce Spectre
Rolls Royce Spectre
Rolls Royce Spectre
Rolls Royce Spectre
Rolls Royce Spectre
Rolls Royce Spectre

Rolls Royce Spectre specs and price

Available 2023 - Current

The Rolls Royce Spectre is an all-wheel-drive sports car priced from $933,000 RRP, with a 102kWh NMC battery and 530km of WLTP range (an estimated 514km in mixed real-world driving).

Price$933,000RRP before on-road costs

530 km
Range (WLTP)
102 kWh
Battery
195 kW
DC Fast Charge
4.5 s
0–100 km/h
ANCAPNot yet rated

Looking for a deal on this car? See the latest EV offers and deals

Key Specs

  • Price: The Rolls Royce Spectre costs $933,000 RRP before on-road costs in Australia.
  • Range: 530km WLTP, or an estimated 514km in mixed real-world driving.
  • Battery: 102kWh NMC (100kWh usable).
  • Charging: Up to 195kW DC (10-80% in 34 minutes) and 22kW AC (0-100% in 5 hrs 12 mins).
  • 0-100 km/h: 4.5 seconds.
  • Ground clearance: 146mm.
  • Weight: 2,890kg kerb weight.
  • Boot space: 391L.
  • V2L / V2H / V2G: No V2L; V2H no; V2G no.

Rolls Royce Spectre on a novated lease: see your weekly cost

About the Spectre

The Rolls Royce Spectre is an ultra-luxury electric coupe that represents the pinnacle of automotive opulence and the brand's first step into electrification. It delivers a silent, supremely comfortable, and powerful grand touring experience, distinguished by its commanding presence and bespoke craftsmanship, catering to the world's most discerning clientele.

Battery and Charging

How EV charging works
Rolls Royce Spectre battery and charging specifications
Battery size (capacity)102 kWh
Battery size (useable)100 kWh
Battery chemistryNMC
Charge port type (AC / DC)Type 2 / CCS
Charge port locationLeft Side - Rear
Charge power (max) – AC22 kW
Charge time (0-100%) – AC5 hrs 12 mins
Fast charge power (max) – DC195 kW
Fast charge power (avg) – DC124 kW
Fast charge time (10-80%) – DC34 minutes

Cost to fully charge at home: about $33 (100kWh at 33c/kWh, estimated)

Find the right charger for your car →

Find the right charger for your Rolls Royce Spectre

See the real charging speed each home charger gets with this car. 3 quick questions.

Charge a 100kWh battery at home in 5 hrs 12 mins.

Bidirectional Charging (V2X)

Bidirectional charging support
Vehicle-to-Grid (V2G)No
Vehicle-to-Home (V2H)No
Vehicle-to-Load (V2L)No

Range and Efficiency

WLTP is the standard range test used in Australia and Europe. Real-world figures are Zecar estimates, calculated from the WLTP result and body shape at an assumed average speed of 70 km/h (combined), 30 km/h (city) and 110 km/h (highway). Your range will vary with weather, load and driving style. Read our EV range guide
TestRangeConsumption
WLTP (Combined)530 km189 Wh/km
Real-world (Combined)*514 km195 Wh/km
Real-world (City)*537 km186 Wh/km
Real-world (Highway)*472 km212 Wh/km

Running cost: about $6.43 per 100km charging at home (estimated combined consumption at 33c/kWh)

*Estimated

A full charge costs about $33 on a standard tariff. Compare EV plans to cut it.

Performance

4.5 s

Acceleration (0-100 km/hr)

250 km/h

Top speed

430 kW

Power

900 Nm

Torque

AWD

Drive type

BEV

Fuel

Body and Chassis

Body and chassis specifications
Seats4
Dimensions (LxWxH)5453mm x 2080mm x 1559mm
Wheelbase3,210 mm
Ground Clearance146 mm
Kerb Weight2,890 kg
Body StyleCoupe
Turning Circle12.7 m
Boot Capacity (std/max)391 L / 391 L
EV Dedicated PlatformNo
SegmentSports Car

Warranty and Servicing

Car warranty

4 years

Battery warranty

4 years

Regular service intervals

-

Rolls Royce Spectre - Latest News, Reviews and Guides

Frequently Asked Questions

Subscribe to get the latest EV news and deals!

Price drops, new variants and offers on the Spectre you're looking at.