Renault Zoe ZE50 R110
Renault Zoe ZE50 R110
Renault Zoe ZE50 R110

Renault Zoe ZE50 R110 specs and price

Available 2019 - 2020DiscontinuedFBT exempt

The Renault Zoe ZE50 R110 is a front-drive medium car priced from $49,490 RRP, with a 55kWh NMC battery and 395km of WLTP range (an estimated 379km in mixed real-world driving).

Price$49,490RRP before on-road costs

395 km
Range (WLTP)
55 kWh
Battery
46 kW
DC Fast Charge
11.4 s
0–100 km/h
ANCAP5VESR6

Looking for a deal on this car? See the latest EV offers and deals

Key Specs

  • Price: The Renault Zoe ZE50 R110 costs $49,490 RRP before on-road costs in Australia.
  • Range: 395km WLTP, or an estimated 379km in mixed real-world driving.
  • Battery: 55kWh NMC (52kWh usable).
  • Charging: Up to 46kW DC (10-80% in 56 minutes) and 22kW AC (0-100% in 3 hrs).
  • 0-100 km/h: 11.4 seconds.
  • Weight: 1,577kg kerb weight.
  • Boot space: 338L, or 1,225L with the seats folded.
  • V2L / V2H / V2G: No V2L; V2H no; V2G no.

Renault Zoe ZE50 R110 on a novated lease: see your weekly costFBT exempt

About the Zoe

The Renault Zoe ZE50 R110 is a popular and highly capable electric supermini, representing a significant evolution of one of Europe's best-selling EVs. Equipped with a 52 kWh battery, it offers a substantial real-world driving range that makes it versatile enough for both city commuting and longer journeys. The R110 motor provides brisk and responsive performance ideal for urban environments. Its practicality, user-friendly nature, and excellent range have made it a go-to choice for a compact, all-purpose electric car.

Battery and Charging

How EV charging works
Renault Zoe ZE50 R110 battery and charging specifications
Battery size (capacity)55 kWh
Battery size (useable)52 kWh
Battery chemistryNMC
Charge port type (AC / DC)Type 2 / CCS
Charge port locationFront Center
Charge power (max) – AC22 kW
Charge time (0-100%) – AC3 hrs
Fast charge power (max) – DC46 kW
Fast charge time (10-80%) – DC56 minutes

Cost to fully charge at home: about $17 (52kWh at 33c/kWh, estimated)

Find the right charger for your car →

Find the right charger for your Renault Zoe ZE50 R110

See the real charging speed each home charger gets with this car. 3 quick questions.

Charge a 52kWh battery at home in 3 hrs.

Bidirectional Charging (V2X)

Bidirectional charging support
Vehicle-to-Grid (V2G)No
Vehicle-to-Home (V2H)No
Vehicle-to-Load (V2L)No

Range and Efficiency

WLTP is the standard range test used in Australia and Europe. Real-world figures are Zecar estimates, calculated from the WLTP result and body shape at an assumed average speed of 70 km/h (combined), 30 km/h (city) and 110 km/h (highway). Your range will vary with weather, load and driving style. Read our EV range guide
TestRangeConsumption
WLTP (Combined)395 km132 Wh/km
Real-world (Combined)*379 km138 Wh/km
Real-world (City)*403 km130 Wh/km
Real-world (Highway)*336 km155 Wh/km

Running cost: about $4.55 per 100km charging at home (estimated combined consumption at 33c/kWh)

*Estimated

A full charge costs about $17 on a standard tariff. Compare EV plans to cut it.

Performance

11.4 s

Acceleration (0-100 km/hr)

135 km/h

Top speed

80 kW

Power

225 Nm

Torque

Front

Drive type

BEV

Fuel

Body and Chassis

Body and chassis specifications
Seats5
Dimensions (LxWxH)4087mm x 1787mm x 1562mm
Wheelbase2,588 mm
Kerb Weight1,577 kg
Body StyleHatchback
Turning Circle10 m
Boot Capacity (std/max)338 L / 1,225 L
EV Dedicated PlatformNo
SegmentMedium Car

Warranty and Servicing

Car warranty

8 years / 160,000 km

Battery warranty

8 years

Regular service intervals

12 months / 15,000 km

Renault Zoe - Latest News, Reviews and Guides

Renault Zoe ZE50 R110 charging guide →

Frequently Asked Questions

Subscribe to get the latest EV news and deals!

Price drops, new variants and offers on the Zoe you're looking at.